Jax Book Fest 2018 Logo-01.png

2018 Jax Book Fest Authors and Vendors

Name Genre(s) Location
Dr. Arthur L. Adams, Sr. Nonfiction First Floor
Micah Barnes Nonfiction Third Floor
Terry Bean Vendor First Floor
Tasheba Berry Childrens Second Floor
Dr. Dee Black Nonfiction Third Floor
Gigi Blackshear Fiction Conference Level
Nancy Blanton Writers’ Group First Floor
Col. Tom Boland Nonfiction First Floor
Tricia Booker Nonfiction First Floor
Bridge Eight Literary Magazine Vendor First Floor
Curtis R. Brown, Jr. Childrens Second Floor
Thoi Thi Bullard Nonfiction First Floor
Thomas J. Brodeur Childrens Second Floor
Nathan B. Brooken Poetry First Floor
Barbara Cameron Fiction Conference Level
Kim Carrington Fiction Conference Level
Judy Cayce Childrens Second Floor
Kareem Chambers Fiction Conference Level
Andrew Charipar Childrens Second Floor
Robbie Cox Fiction Conference Level
Dana Curry Childrens Second Floor
Barbara Sheklin Davis Nonfiction Third Floor
Nancy Day Childrens Second Floor
Monica DePaul Young Adult Second Floor
Lawana Dinkins Fiction Conference Level
Barbara D. Duffey Fiction Conference Level
Dr. Valecia Dunbar Nonfiction Third Floor
Candace N. Edwards Nonfiction Third Floor
EF Educational Homestay Programs Vendor Second Floor
Scott Ennis Childrens Second Floor
Judith Erwin Fiction Conference Level
John Falch Fiction Conference Level
Family Fun Publishing Vendor Second Floor
Florida Authors and Publishers Association Writers’ Group First Floor
Gwendolyn Foster-Oglesby Nonfiction Third Floor
Marti L. Forchion Childrens Second Floor
Veronda Ford Nonfiction Third Floor
Andre Frattino Fiction Conference Level
Fun 4 First Coast Kids Vendor Second Floor
Edward Gaston Childrens Second Floor
Kevin Garrett Nonfiction Third Floor
Loutricia Gibbs-Tolbert Nonfiction Third Floor
Tim Gilmore Nonfiction Third Floor
Rhonda Goodall Childrens Second Floor
Richard Graf Fiction Conference Level
Padrika Gray Nonfiction Third Floor
Diane Harper Fiction Conference Level
Hatch Editorial Services Vendor First Floor
Chris Hazelip Nonfiction Third Floor
Joy Hervey Childrens Second Floor
Dorisha Hinson Childrens Second Floor
Ray Holmes Nonfiction Third Floor
Jean Hoover Fiction Conference Level
Lorraine Hong Nonfiction Third Floor
Stacey Horan Young Adult Second Floor
John House Fiction Conference Level
LaRonda Hannans Howard Childrens Second Floor
Rodney L. Hurst Nonfiction First Floor
Patricia James Childrens Second Floor
Jax Kids Book Club Vendor Second Floor
Jenifer Jennings Fiction Conference Level
Brenda Jackson Fiction First Floor
Melody Johnson Fiction Conference Level
Ted Johnson Nonfiction Third Floor
JPL Authors Roundtable Writers’ Group First Floor
Brenda Kato Childrens Second Floor
Doralyn L. Kent Childrens Second Floor
Julie Kilpatrick Fiction Conference Level
Darlyn Kuhn Fiction Conference Level
Melinda Lee Fiction Conference Level
Kaitlyn Legaspi Fiction Conference Level
Beatrice Lewis Nonfiction Third Floor
Marc Curtis Little Fiction Conference Level
Kathleen Lopez Fiction Conference Level
Delphine Maiden Fiction Conference Level
Lyndah Mallory-Glover Nonfiction Third Floor
Jack Martin Nonfiction Third Floor
Tim McDermott Fiction Conference Level
Denise McFarland Fiction Conference Level
Angelia Vernon Menchen Fiction Conference Level
Online Bookbinding Vendor First Floor
Anita Osuigwe-Spencer Nonfiction Third Floor
Dontavious Pittman Childrens Second Floor
Dr. Sherrie Poitier-Liscombe Childrens Second Floor
Richard Preston Nonfiction Third Floor
Valerie Pruitt Poetry First Floor
Elizabeth Randall Nonfiction Third Floor
Ariane Randolph Nonfiction Third Floor
Amos Reed Fiction Conference Level
Onesha Richards Nonfiction First Floor
Tracie Roberts  Fiction  Conference Level
Rosa Roberts Childrens Second Floor
Cheri Roman Fiction Conference Level
Kaye Schmitz Fiction Conference Level
Margaret Meps Schulte Nonfiction Third Floor
J.R. Sharp Fiction Conference Level
Corrine Sharpe Nonfiction Third Floor
Sisters in Crime Writers’ Group First Floor
Laura Lee Smith Fiction First Floor
Tracy Stephens Fiction Conference Level
Winifred Strock Writers’ Group First Floor
Ken Sutherland Fiction Conference Level
Jennifer Swanson Childrens Second Floor
Kenneth Thomas, Sr. Fiction Conference Level
Bruce Thomason Fiction Conference Level
Tracy Tripp Fiction Conference Level
Yolanda M. Tucker Fiction Conference Level
Emily Watson Nonfiction Third Floor
Liltera Williams Nonfiction Third Floor
Nikesha Williams Fiction Conference Level
Gary Zeiger Fiction Conference Level
Advertisements